2016 Ford MustangEcoboost Premium101k miles
$1599 shippingEst. arrival 11/7-11/16
Ships from CarMax Mobile, AL
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Mustang
For those who want performance flair without sacrificing refinement.
Why you'll love this Mustang
Muscle car with cabin materials above the stereotype and a heated driver's seat.

Well equipped
30+ popular features like Front Seat Heaters, Power Seat(s), A/C Seat(s).
22 city/31 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
Yellow
Exterior Color
Black
Interior Color
4-cyl, Turbo Gas, 2.3L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
13.5 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
310
Horsepower
320 ft-lbs
Torque
188.3" x 75.4" x 54.4"
Dimensions (L x W x H)
107.1"
Wheelbase
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Comfort & Convenience
A/C Seat(s)
Front Seat Heaters
Cruise Control
Power Seat(s)
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Sync System
Interior
Leather Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
22 city/31 hwy
Miles Per GallonYellow
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior Color4-cyl, Turbo Gas, 2.3L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
310
Horsepower320 ft-lbs
Torque15.5 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
13.5 cu ft
Cargo Capacity188.3" x 75.4" x 54.4"
Dimensions (L x W x H)107.1"
Wheelbase44.5"
Driver Leg Room37.6"
Driver Head RoomP235/50WR18
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2016 Ford Mustang Ecoboost Premium
Specs
Comfort & Convenience
A/C Seat(s)
Front Seat Heaters
Cruise Control
Power Seat(s)
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Sync System
Interior
Leather Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
22 city/31 hwy
Miles Per GallonYellow
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior Color4-cyl, Turbo Gas, 2.3L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
310
Horsepower320 ft-lbs
Torque15.5 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
13.5 cu ft
Cargo Capacity188.3" x 75.4" x 54.4"
Dimensions (L x W x H)107.1"
Wheelbase44.5"
Driver Leg Room37.6"
Driver Head RoomP235/50WR18
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2016 Ford Mustang Ecoboost Premium
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2016 Ford Mustang Ecoboost Premium. All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $305 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay monthly
Est. $305 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay cash
$19,448
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $17,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $1,450 |
Total | $19,448† |
†Excludes $1,599 optional shipping (non-refundable)
Options to shop your way
Try it in person
Drive it today in or ship it for a test drive closer to home.
Buy it online
Ship and pick up in as soon as 11/7-11/16. Or choose home delivery. †
$1599 optional shipping to by 11/7-11/16
More cars in your area
Even more to love
Use auto climate for temperature, a cooled seat for cooling, and a back-up camera to see behind.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
Cosmetic condition
Our cars are used, so you might spot a scratch or ding. We fix what’s needed to meet our cosmetic standards and leave some small blemishes so you get a better price.

See how this one stacks up
Learn about Mustang changes by year
Customer rating
4.3/5
41 Reviews5 star
68%
4 star
15%
3 star
5%
2 star
5%
1 star
7%
What Mustang owners are saying
The 2016 Ford Mustang boasts impressive power, handling, and styling, but receives mixed feedback on interior space and fuel economy. While praised for its performance, technology, and value, some owners report maintenance and reliability issues. Overall satisfaction depends on priorities like durability and comfort.
Pros
Power
Ride and Handling
Styling
Cons
Interior Space
Fuel Economy
Weather Versatility
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2016 Ford Mustang Ecoboost Premium
$17,998|

2016 Ford Mustang Ecoboost Premium
$17,998*
101K miles
Features
A/C Seat(s)
Front Seat Heaters
Cruise Control
Power Seat(s)
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Sync System
Leather Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Alloy Wheels
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
22 city/31 hwy
Exterior Color
Yellow
Interior Color
Black
Engine
4-cyl, Turbo Gas, 2.3L
Transmission
Automatic
Cargo Capacity
13.5 cu ft
Horsepower
310
Torque
320 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
188.3" x 75.4" x 54.4"
Wheelbase
107.1"
Driver Leg Room
44.5"
Driver Head Room
37.6"
Fuel Capacity
15.5 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P235/50WR18
*Price excludes state and local taxes, title, registration, tags, and any optional products or services. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of MD, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.









































