2018 Mini Cooper Clubman48k miles
$1199 shippingEst. arrival 11/2-11/12
Ships from CarMax Murfreesboro, TN
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Cooper Clubman
Made for fun driving and weekend traveling
Why you'll love this Cooper Clubman
A well-appointed subcompact wagon that's nimble, roomy, and tech-equipped

Well equipped
30+ popular features like Apple CarPlay®, Front Seat Heaters, Navigation System.
Low Miles Per Year
Less than 9,000 miles per year
Premium Audio
Harman Kardon Sound
24 city/34 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
Red
Exterior Color
Black
Interior Color
3-cyl, Turbo Gas, 1.5L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
17.5 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
134
Horsepower
162 ft-lbs
Torque
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Installed Upgrades
Apple CarPlay®
Front Seat Heaters
Harman Kardon Sound
Head Up Display
Leather Seats
Navigation System
Panoramic Sunroof
Parking Sensors
Satellite Radio Ready
Smart Key
Comfort & Convenience
Cruise Control
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
24 city/34 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior Color3-cyl, Turbo Gas, 1.5L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
134
Horsepower162 ft-lbs
Torque13.2 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
17.5 cu ft
Cargo Capacity168.3" x 70.9" x 56.7"
Dimensions (L x W x H)105.1"
Wheelbase41.4"
Driver Leg Room40.2"
Driver Head RoomP195/55WR16
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2018 Mini Cooper Clubman
Specs
Installed Upgrades
Apple CarPlay®
Front Seat Heaters
Harman Kardon Sound
Head Up Display
Leather Seats
Navigation System
Panoramic Sunroof
Parking Sensors
Satellite Radio Ready
Smart Key
Comfort & Convenience
Cruise Control
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
24 city/34 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior Color3-cyl, Turbo Gas, 1.5L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
134
Horsepower162 ft-lbs
Torque13.2 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
17.5 cu ft
Cargo Capacity168.3" x 70.9" x 56.7"
Dimensions (L x W x H)105.1"
Wheelbase41.4"
Driver Leg Room40.2"
Driver Head RoomP195/55WR16
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2018 Mini Cooper Clubman
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2018 Mini Cooper Clubman . All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $311 /mo
5.64% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay monthly
Est. $311 /mo
5.64% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay cash
$21,448
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $19,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $1,450 |
Total | $21,448† |
†Excludes $1,199 optional shipping (non-refundable)
Options to shop your way
Try it in person
Drive it today in or ship it for a test drive closer to home.
Buy it online
Ship and pick up in as soon as 11/2-11/12. Or choose home delivery. †
$1199 optional shipping to by 11/2-11/12
More cars in your area
Even more to love
The 2018 Mini Cooper Clubman delivers nimble performance, a premium interior, and versatile cargo space.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
Cosmetic condition
Our cars are used, so you might spot a scratch or ding. We fix what’s needed to meet our cosmetic standards and leave some small blemishes so you get a better price.



See how this one stacks up
Customer rating
5.0/5
3 Reviews5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
What Cooper Clubman owners are saying
Pros
Dashboard
Ride and Handling
Cargo Space
Cons
Visibility
Braking
Cost to Maintain
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2018 Mini Cooper Clubman
$19,998|

2018 Mini Cooper Clubman
$19,998*
48K miles
Features
Front Seat Heaters
Cruise Control
Smart Key
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Head Up Display
Rear View Camera
Parking Sensors
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Harman Kardon Sound
Navigation System
Apple CarPlay®
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Leather Seats
Panoramic Sunroof
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Alloy Wheels
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
24 city/34 hwy
Exterior Color
Red
Interior Color
Black
Engine
3-cyl, Turbo Gas, 1.5L
Transmission
Automatic
Cargo Capacity
17.5 cu ft
Horsepower
134
Torque
162 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
168.3" x 70.9" x 56.7"
Wheelbase
105.1"
Driver Leg Room
41.4"
Driver Head Room
40.2"
Fuel Capacity
13.2 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P195/55WR16
*Price excludes state and local taxes, title, registration, tags, and any optional products or services. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of MD, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.






































