2024 Mercedes-Benz E45031k miles
$1299 shippingOn hold for someone
Reserved at CarMax Orlando, FL
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Available now near you
Explore the E450
Made for luxurious driving and long-distance travel
Why you'll love this E450
A luxury midsize sedan that's comfortable, tech-equipped, and refined

Loaded
45+ extra comfort and tech features like Apple CarPlay®, Android Auto™, Automated Cruise Control.
Premium Audio
Burmester Audio
22 city/31 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
White
Exterior Color
Brown
Interior Color
All Wheel Drive
Drive Type
6-cyl, Turbo Gas, 3.0L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
19.1 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
375
Horsepower
369 ft-lbs
Torque
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Installed Upgrades
20 Inch Plus Wheels
A/C Seat(s)
Automated Cruise Control
Driver Assistance Package
Head Up Display
Heated Steering Wheel
Lane Departure Warning
Leather Seats
Rear Spoiler
Comfort & Convenience
Front Seat Heaters
Memory Seat(s)
Smart Key
Power Seat(s)
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Power Hatch/Deck Lid
Driver Assistance‡
Blind Spot Monitor
Rear View Camera
Parking Sensors
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Burmester Audio
Navigation System
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Third Row Seat
Panoramic Sunroof
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Adjustable Suspension
All Wheel Drive
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
22 city/31 hwy
Miles Per GallonWhite
Exterior ColorBrown
Interior ColorAll Wheel Drive
Drive Type6-cyl, Turbo Gas, 3.0L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
375
Horsepower369 ft-lbs
Torque17.4 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
19.1 cu ft
Cargo Capacity194.9" x 72.9" x 57.9"
Dimensions (L x W x H)116.6"
Wheelbase41.3"
Driver Leg Room37.9"
Driver Head RoomP225/55HR18
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450
Specs
Installed Upgrades
20 Inch Plus Wheels
A/C Seat(s)
Automated Cruise Control
Driver Assistance Package
Head Up Display
Heated Steering Wheel
Lane Departure Warning
Leather Seats
Rear Spoiler
Comfort & Convenience
Front Seat Heaters
Memory Seat(s)
Smart Key
Power Seat(s)
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Power Hatch/Deck Lid
Driver Assistance‡
Blind Spot Monitor
Rear View Camera
Parking Sensors
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Burmester Audio
Navigation System
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Third Row Seat
Panoramic Sunroof
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Adjustable Suspension
All Wheel Drive
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
22 city/31 hwy
Miles Per GallonWhite
Exterior ColorBrown
Interior ColorAll Wheel Drive
Drive Type6-cyl, Turbo Gas, 3.0L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
375
Horsepower369 ft-lbs
Torque17.4 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
19.1 cu ft
Cargo Capacity194.9" x 72.9" x 57.9"
Dimensions (L x W x H)116.6"
Wheelbase41.3"
Driver Leg Room37.9"
Driver Head RoomP225/55HR18
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 . All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Life of this car
Multiple owners
Reported by AutoCheck®Manufacturer Warranty may apply
Balance of 4 yrs / 50k miles may still applyOptional MaxCare® protection
See available plans, coverage, and benefitsHistory report
Vehicle history by AutoCheck®Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $1,050 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
Pay monthly
Est. $1,050 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
Pay cash
$60,848
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $56,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $3,850 |
Total | $60,848† |
Even more to love
The 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 offers sophisticated tech, luxurious comfort, and powerful performance.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
Cosmetic condition
Our cars are used, so you might spot a scratch or ding. We fix what’s needed to meet our cosmetic standards and leave some small blemishes so you get a better price.



See how this one stacks up
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2024 Mercedes-Benz E450
$56,998|

2024 Mercedes-Benz E450
$56,998*
31K miles
Features
A/C Seat(s)
Heated Steering Wheel
Front Seat Heaters
Memory Seat(s)
Smart Key
Power Seat(s)
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Power Hatch/Deck Lid
Head Up Display
Lane Departure Warning
Automated Cruise Control
Blind Spot Monitor
Rear View Camera
Parking Sensors
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Burmester Audio
Navigation System
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Leather Seats
Third Row Seat
Panoramic Sunroof
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
20 Inch Plus Wheels
Rear Spoiler
Alloy Wheels
Turbo Charged Engine
Adjustable Suspension
All Wheel Drive
Automatic Transmission
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
22 city/31 hwy
Exterior Color
White
Interior Color
Brown
Drive Type
All Wheel Drive
Engine
6-cyl, Turbo Gas, 3.0L
Transmission
Automatic
Cargo Capacity
19.1 cu ft
Horsepower
375
Torque
369 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
194.9" x 72.9" x 57.9"
Wheelbase
116.6"
Driver Leg Room
41.3"
Driver Head Room
37.9"
Fuel Capacity
17.4 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P225/55HR18
*Price excludes state and local taxes, title, registration, tags, and any optional products or services. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of MD, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.









































