2024 Ford Transit 350XL50k miles
Free reservationAvailable today
Test drive at CarMax Escondido, CA
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Transit 350
Made for heavy-duty hauling and long-distance travel
Why you'll love this Transit
A capable full-size cargo van that's spacious, versatile, and functional

Loaded
45+ extra comfort and tech features like Apple CarPlay®, Android Auto™, Automated Cruise Control.
14 city/18 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
White
Exterior Color
Gray
Interior Color
Rear Wheel Drive
Drive Type
6-cyl, Gas, 3.5L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
93.9 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
275
Horsepower
260 ft-lbs
Torque
237.6" x 81.3" x 108.6"
Dimensions (L x W x H)
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Installed Upgrades
Alloy Wheels
Android Auto™
Apple CarPlay®
Automated Cruise Control
Blind Spot Monitor
Navigation System
Parking Sensors
Rear Defroster
Satellite Radio Ready
Sync System
Comfort & Convenience
Rear Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Lane Departure Warning
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Third Row Seat
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
14 city/18 hwy
Miles Per GallonWhite
Exterior ColorGray
Interior ColorRear Wheel Drive
Drive Type6-cyl, Gas, 3.5L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
275
Horsepower260 ft-lbs
Torque25.1 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
93.9 cu ft
Cargo Capacity237.6" x 81.3" x 108.6"
Dimensions (L x W x H)148"
Wheelbase41.3"
Driver Leg Room56.6"
Driver Head RoomLT235/65SR16
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2024 Ford Transit 350 XL
Specs
Installed Upgrades
Alloy Wheels
Android Auto™
Apple CarPlay®
Automated Cruise Control
Blind Spot Monitor
Navigation System
Parking Sensors
Rear Defroster
Satellite Radio Ready
Sync System
Comfort & Convenience
Rear Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Lane Departure Warning
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Third Row Seat
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Mechanical
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
14 city/18 hwy
Miles Per GallonWhite
Exterior ColorGray
Interior ColorRear Wheel Drive
Drive Type6-cyl, Gas, 3.5L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
275
Horsepower260 ft-lbs
Torque25.1 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
93.9 cu ft
Cargo Capacity237.6" x 81.3" x 108.6"
Dimensions (L x W x H)148"
Wheelbase41.3"
Driver Leg Room56.6"
Driver Head RoomLT235/65SR16
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2024 Ford Transit 350 XL
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2024 Ford Transit 350 XL. All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Life of this car
Only 1 owner
Reported by AutoCheck®Prior vehicle use
Fleet, RentalNo basic manufacturer warranty remaining
Optional MaxCare® protection
See available plans, coverage, and benefitsHistory report
Vehicle history by AutoCheck®Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $721 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay monthly
Est. $721 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay cash
$42,548
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $37,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $4,550 |
Total | $42,548 |
Options to shop your way
Try it in person
Drive it today in or ship it for a test drive closer to home.
Buy it online
Ship and pick up in as soon as 10/26-10/29. Or choose home delivery. †
Free optional shipping to by 10/26-10/29
More cars in your area
Even more to love
The 2024 Ford Transit 350 delivers capable hauling, versatile cargo space, and helpful driver aids.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
See how this one stacks up
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2024 Ford Transit 350 XL
$37,998|

2024 Ford Transit 350 XL
$37,998*
50K miles
Features
Rear Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Lane Departure Warning
Automated Cruise Control
Blind Spot Monitor
Rear View Camera
Parking Sensors
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Navigation System
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Sync System
Third Row Seat
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Alloy Wheels
Turbo Charged Engine
Automatic Transmission
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
14 city/18 hwy
Exterior Color
White
Interior Color
Gray
Drive Type
Rear Wheel Drive
Engine
6-cyl, Gas, 3.5L
Transmission
Automatic
Cargo Capacity
93.9 cu ft
Horsepower
275
Torque
260 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
237.6" x 81.3" x 108.6"
Wheelbase
148"
Driver Leg Room
41.3"
Driver Head Room
56.6"
Fuel Capacity
25.1 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
LT235/65SR16
*Price excludes government fees and taxes, any finance charges, any electronic filing charge, and any emission testing charge.. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of CA, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.





































