2023 Mitsubishi Outlander SportRalliart44k miles
Free reservationAvailable today
Test drive at CarMax Gaithersburg, MD
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Outlander Sport
For those who like all-wheel drive and straightforward cargo loading.
Why you'll love this Outlander Sport
Small crossover with a warning system that alerts you when you drift from your lane.
23 city/29 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
White
Exterior Color
Black
Interior Color
Four Wheel Drive
Drive Type
4-cyl, Gas, 2.0L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
21.7 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
148
Horsepower
145 ft-lbs
Torque
171.9" x 71.3" x 64.8"
Dimensions (L x W x H)
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Installed Upgrades
Tow Hitch
Comfort & Convenience
Front Seat Heaters
Cruise Control
Smart Key
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Lane Departure Warning
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Four Wheel Drive
Key Specifications
23 city/29 hwy
Miles Per GallonWhite
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior ColorFour Wheel Drive
Drive Type4-cyl, Gas, 2.0L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
148
Horsepower145 ft-lbs
Torque15.8 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
21.7 cu ft
Cargo Capacity171.9" x 71.3" x 64.8"
Dimensions (L x W x H)105.1"
Wheelbase41.6"
Driver Leg Room39.4"
Driver Head RoomP225/55HR18
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Ralliart
Specs
Installed Upgrades
Tow Hitch
Comfort & Convenience
Front Seat Heaters
Cruise Control
Smart Key
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Lane Departure Warning
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Four Wheel Drive
Key Specifications
23 city/29 hwy
Miles Per GallonWhite
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior ColorFour Wheel Drive
Drive Type4-cyl, Gas, 2.0L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
148
Horsepower145 ft-lbs
Torque15.8 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
21.7 cu ft
Cargo Capacity171.9" x 71.3" x 64.8"
Dimensions (L x W x H)105.1"
Wheelbase41.6"
Driver Leg Room39.4"
Driver Head RoomP225/55HR18
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Ralliart
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Ralliart. All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
- Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
- Fabric Seat Trim -inc: red stitching
- Wheels: 18" Black Painted Alloy -inc: white wheel graphics
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Life of this car
Only 1 owner
Reported by AutoCheck®Used as fleet vehicle
Manufacturer Warranty may apply
Balance of 5 yrs / 60k miles may still applyOptional MaxCare® protection
See available plans, coverage, and benefitsHistory report
Vehicle history by AutoCheck®Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $294 /mo
5.64% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay monthly
Est. $294 /mo
5.64% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay cash
$20,448
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $18,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $1,450 |
Total | $20,448 |
Options to shop your way
Try it in person
Drive it today in or ship it for a test drive closer to home.
Buy it online
Ship and pick up in as soon as 10/25-10/30. Or choose home delivery. †
Free optional shipping to by 10/25-10/30
More cars in your area
Even more to love
A camera showing what's behind, lights responding to darkness, and wipers responding to rain.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
Cosmetic condition
Our cars are used, so you might spot a scratch or ding. We fix what’s needed to meet our cosmetic standards and leave some small blemishes so you get a better price.



See how this one stacks up
Learn about Outlander Sport changes by year
Customer rating
4.8/5
4 Reviews5 star
75%
4 star
25%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
What Outlander Sport owners are saying
Pros
Fuel Economy
Value
Ride and Handling
Cons
Technology and Entertainment
Interior Space
Cargo Space
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Ralliart
$18,998|

2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Ralliart
$18,998*
44K miles
Features
Front Seat Heaters
Cruise Control
Smart Key
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Lane Departure Warning
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Alloy Wheels
Tow Hitch
Automatic Transmission
Four Wheel Drive
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
23 city/29 hwy
Exterior Color
White
Interior Color
Black
Drive Type
Four Wheel Drive
Engine
4-cyl, Gas, 2.0L
Transmission
Automatic
Cargo Capacity
21.7 cu ft
Horsepower
148
Torque
145 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
171.9" x 71.3" x 64.8"
Wheelbase
105.1"
Driver Leg Room
41.6"
Driver Head Room
39.4"
Fuel Capacity
15.8 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P225/55HR18
*Price excludes state and local taxes, title, registration, tags, and any optional products or services. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of MD, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.








































