2016 Hyundai Sonata102k miles
$1999 shippingEst. arrival 11/7-11/22
Ships from CarMax Texas Stadium (Irving), TX
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Sonata
Made for economical commuting and long-distance travel
Why you'll love this Sonata
A practical midsize sedan that's comfortable, efficient, and tech-equipped
Premium Audio
Dimension Audio
25 city/38 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
Red
Exterior Color
Gray
Interior Color
Front Wheel Drive
Drive Type
4-cyl, Gas, 2.4L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
16.3 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
185
Horsepower
178 ft-lbs
Torque
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Comfort & Convenience
Cruise Control
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Dimension Audio
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Rear Spoiler
Alloy Wheels
Daytime Running Lights
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
25 city/38 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorGray
Interior ColorFront Wheel Drive
Drive Type4-cyl, Gas, 2.4L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
185
Horsepower178 ft-lbs
Torque18.5 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
16.3 cu ft
Cargo Capacity191.1" x 73.4" x 58.1"
Dimensions (L x W x H)110.4"
Wheelbase45.5"
Driver Leg Room40.4"
Driver Head RoomP205/65HR16
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2016 Hyundai Sonata
Specs
Comfort & Convenience
Cruise Control
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Dimension Audio
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Rear Spoiler
Alloy Wheels
Daytime Running Lights
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
25 city/38 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorGray
Interior ColorFront Wheel Drive
Drive Type4-cyl, Gas, 2.4L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
185
Horsepower178 ft-lbs
Torque18.5 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
16.3 cu ft
Cargo Capacity191.1" x 73.4" x 58.1"
Dimensions (L x W x H)110.4"
Wheelbase45.5"
Driver Leg Room40.4"
Driver Head RoomP205/65HR16
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2016 Hyundai Sonata
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2016 Hyundai Sonata . All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
- Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
- Lip Spoiler
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $192 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay monthly
Est. $192 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay cash
$13,148
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $11,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $1,150 |
Total | $13,148† |
†Excludes $1,999 optional shipping (non-refundable)
Options to shop your way
Try it in person
Drive it today in or ship it for a test drive closer to home.
Buy it online
Ship and pick up in as soon as 11/7-11/22. Or choose home delivery. †
$1999 optional shipping to by 11/7-11/22
More cars in your area
Even more to love
The 2016 Hyundai Sonata offers modern styling, a comfortable interior, and efficient performance.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
Cosmetic condition
Our cars are used, so you might spot a scratch or ding. We fix what’s needed to meet our cosmetic standards and leave some small blemishes so you get a better price.

See how this one stacks up
Learn about Sonata changes by year
Customer rating
3.9/5
40 Reviews5 star
60%
4 star
10%
3 star
8%
2 star
3%
1 star
20%
What Sonata owners are saying
Pros
Fuel Economy
Ride and Handling
Seat Comfort
Cons
Power
Braking
Technology and Entertainment
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2016 Hyundai Sonata
$11,998|

2016 Hyundai Sonata
$11,998*
102K miles
Features
Cruise Control
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Dimension Audio
Bluetooth Technology
CD Audio
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Rear Spoiler
Alloy Wheels
Daytime Running Lights
Automatic Transmission
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
25 city/38 hwy
Exterior Color
Red
Interior Color
Gray
Drive Type
Front Wheel Drive
Engine
4-cyl, Gas, 2.4L
Transmission
Automatic
Cargo Capacity
16.3 cu ft
Horsepower
185
Torque
178 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
191.1" x 73.4" x 58.1"
Wheelbase
110.4"
Driver Leg Room
45.5"
Driver Head Room
40.4"
Fuel Capacity
18.5 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P205/65HR16
*Price excludes state and local taxes, title, registration, tags, and any optional products or services. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of MD, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.


































