2018 Mitsubishi Mirage G4ES74k miles
Free reservationAvailable today
Only at CarMax Clearwater, FL
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Mirage G4
Made for economical driving and budget-friendly trips
Why you'll love this Mirage G4
A practical subcompact sedan that's economical, roomy, and tech-equipped
Fuel Efficient
33 City / 40 Hwy
Red
Exterior Color
Tan
Interior Color
Front Wheel Drive
Drive Type
3-cyl, Gas, 1.2L
Engine
Manual 5 Speed
Transmission
12.3 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
78
Horsepower
74 ft-lbs
Torque
169.5" x 65.7" x 59.2"
Dimensions (L x W x H)
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Comfort & Convenience
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Mechanical
Manual Transmission
Key Specifications
33 city/40 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorTan
Interior ColorFront Wheel Drive
Drive Type3-cyl, Gas, 1.2L
EngineManual 5 Speed
TransmissionPerformance
78
Horsepower74 ft-lbs
Torque9.2 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
12.3 cu ft
Cargo Capacity169.5" x 65.7" x 59.2"
Dimensions (L x W x H)100.4"
Wheelbase41.7"
Driver Leg Room39.1"
Driver Head RoomP165/65SR14
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2018 Mitsubishi Mirage G4 ES
Specs
Comfort & Convenience
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
Bluetooth Technology
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Mechanical
Manual Transmission
Key Specifications
33 city/40 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorTan
Interior ColorFront Wheel Drive
Drive Type3-cyl, Gas, 1.2L
EngineManual 5 Speed
TransmissionPerformance
78
Horsepower74 ft-lbs
Torque9.2 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
12.3 cu ft
Cargo Capacity169.5" x 65.7" x 59.2"
Dimensions (L x W x H)100.4"
Wheelbase41.7"
Driver Leg Room39.1"
Driver Head RoomP165/65SR14
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2018 Mitsubishi Mirage G4 ES
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2018 Mitsubishi Mirage G4 ES. All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
- ABS And Driveline Traction Control
- Airbag Occupancy Sensor
- Back-Up Camera
- Bench Front Facing Rear Seat
- Body-Colored Power Side Mirrors w/Manual Folding
- Cloth Fabric Seating Surfaces
- Compact Spare Tire Mounted Inside Under Cargo
- Curtain 1st And 2nd Row Airbags
- Driver Knee Airbag
- Driver Visor Vanity Mirror
- Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Front Airbags
- Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Seat-Mounted Side Airbags
- Electric Power-Assist Steering
- Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
- Engine Immobilizer
- Engine: 1.2L MIVEC DOHC 12-Valve 3-Cylinder
- Fixed Rear Window w/Defroster
- Front Bucket Seats -inc: 4-way adjustable driver's and front passenger seats
- Front Disc/Rear Drum Brakes w/4-Wheel ABS, Front Vented Discs and Brake Assist
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Full Carpet Floor Covering -inc: Carpet Front And Rear Floor Mats
- Gauges -inc: Speedometer, Odometer, Tachometer, Trip Odometer and Trip Computer
- Low Tire Pressure Warning
- Manual Air Conditioning
- Manual Tilt Steering Column
- Power 1st Row Windows w/Driver 1-Touch Up/Down
- Power Door Locks
- Power Rear Windows
- Radio w/Seek-Scan, Clock, Aux Audio Input Jack and Steering Wheel Controls
- Radio: AM/FM Display Audio -inc: 7.0" touch panel, 4 speakers, digital HD Radio, Bluetooth wireless technology and USB port
- Rear Center Armrest w/Pass-Thru w/Storage
- Rear Child Safety Locks
- Remote Keyless Entry w/Integrated Key Transmitter, Illuminated Entry and Panic Button
- Tailgate/Rear Door Lock Included w/Power Door Locks
- Tires: 165/65R14
- Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
- Trip Computer
- Variable Intermittent Wipers
- Wheels: 14" Steel w/Wheel Covers
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $190 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay monthly
Est. $190 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay cash
$13,048
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $10,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $2,050 |
Total | $13,048 |
Options to shop your way
Try it in person
Drive it today in . This car is only available at this location.
Buy it online
Pick up in as soon as today.
More cars in your area
Even more to love
The 2018 Mitsubishi Mirage G4 offers efficient performance, functional interior, and a compact footprint.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
Cosmetic condition
Our cars are used, so you might spot a scratch or ding. We fix what’s needed to meet our cosmetic standards and leave some small blemishes so you get a better price.



See how this one stacks up
Customer rating
4.3/5
3 Reviews5 star
33%
4 star
67%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
What Mirage G4 owners are saying
Pros
Reliability
Cost to Maintain
Seat Comfort
Cons
Power
Technology and Entertainment
Value
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2018 Mitsubishi Mirage G4 ES
$10,998|

2018 Mitsubishi Mirage G4 ES
$10,998*
74K miles
Features
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Rear View Camera
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Bluetooth Technology
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Manual Transmission
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
33 city/40 hwy
Exterior Color
Red
Interior Color
Tan
Drive Type
Front Wheel Drive
Engine
3-cyl, Gas, 1.2L
Transmission
Manual 5 Speed
Cargo Capacity
12.3 cu ft
Horsepower
78
Torque
74 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
169.5" x 65.7" x 59.2"
Wheelbase
100.4"
Driver Leg Room
41.7"
Driver Head Room
39.1"
Fuel Capacity
9.2 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P165/65SR14
*Price excludes government fees and taxes, any finance charges, any electronic filing charge, and any emission testing charge.. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of CA, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.







































