2015 Nissan VersaS119k miles
$1999 shippingOn hold for someone
Reserved at CarMax Murrieta, CA
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Versa
For those who like rear-seat room and Bluetooth phone connectivity.
Why you'll love this Versa
Subcompact sedan with ride quality that feels forgiving.
26 city/35 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
Blue
Exterior Color
Black
Interior Color
Front Wheel Drive
Drive Type
4-cyl, Gas, 1.6L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
14.9 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
109
Horsepower
107 ft-lbs
Torque
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Comfort & Convenience
Air Conditioning
Rear Defroster
Driver Assistance‡
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
CD Audio
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
26 city/35 hwy
Miles Per GallonBlue
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior ColorFront Wheel Drive
Drive Type4-cyl, Gas, 1.6L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
109
Horsepower107 ft-lbs
Torque10.8 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
14.9 cu ft
Cargo Capacity175.4" x 66.7" x 59.6"
Dimensions (L x W x H)102.4"
Wheelbase41.8"
Driver Leg Room39.8"
Driver Head RoomP185/65HR15
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2015 Nissan Versa S
Specs
Comfort & Convenience
Air Conditioning
Rear Defroster
Driver Assistance‡
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
Entertainment & Technology
CD Audio
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Key Specifications
26 city/35 hwy
Miles Per GallonBlue
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior ColorFront Wheel Drive
Drive Type4-cyl, Gas, 1.6L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
109
Horsepower107 ft-lbs
Torque10.8 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
14.9 cu ft
Cargo Capacity175.4" x 66.7" x 59.6"
Dimensions (L x W x H)102.4"
Wheelbase41.8"
Driver Leg Room39.8"
Driver Head RoomP185/65HR15
Front Tire Size (standard)for the 2015 Nissan Versa S
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2015 Nissan Versa S. All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
- ABS And Driveline Traction Control
- Adjustable Front Bucket Seats -inc: 4-way manual driver's seat
- Airbag Occupancy Sensor
- Bench Front Facing Rear Seat
- Cloth Seat Trim
- Compact Spare Tire Mounted Inside Under Cargo
- Curtain 1st And 2nd Row Airbags
- Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Front Airbags
- Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Seat-Mounted Side Airbags
- Electric Power-Assist Speed-Sensing Steering
- Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
- Engine: 1.6L DOHC 16 Valve 4-Cylinder
- Fixed Interval Wipers
- Fixed Rear Window w/Defroster
- Front Disc/Rear Drum Brakes w/4-Wheel ABS, Front Vented Discs and Brake Assist
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Gauges -inc: Speedometer, Odometer, Tachometer, Trip Odometer and Trip Computer
- Low Tire Pressure Warning
- Manual Air Conditioning
- Manual Tilt Steering Column
- Passenger Visor Vanity Mirror w/Driver And Passenger Auxiliary Mirror
- Radio w/Seek-Scan, MP3 Player, Clock, Speed Compensated Volume Control, Steering Wheel Controls and Radio Data System
- Radio: AM/FM/CD -inc: auxiliary-input, Bluetooth hands-free phone system and front 2-speaker without rear speaker pre-wire
- Rear Child Safety Locks
- Seats w/Cloth Back Material
- Tires: P185/65R15 AS -inc: Low rolling
- Transmission: 4-Speed Automatic
- Trip Computer
- Wheels: 15" Steel w/Full Wheel Covers
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $121 /mo
5.64% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
Pay monthly
Est. $121 /mo
5.64% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
Pay cash
$9,848
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $8,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $850 |
Total | $9,848† |
More cars in your area
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
Cosmetic condition
Our cars are used, so you might spot a scratch or ding. We fix what’s needed to meet our cosmetic standards and leave some small blemishes so you get a better price.




See how this one stacks up
Learn about Versa changes by year
Customer rating
3.8/5
28 Reviews5 star
36%
4 star
36%
3 star
7%
2 star
14%
1 star
7%
What Versa owners are saying
The 2015 Nissan Versa combines affordability and fuel efficiency with spacious seating, making it ideal for commuters or budget-focused shoppers. Manual windows and limited power locks reflect basic technology. While practical for daily drivers, frequent cabin noise, transmission concerns, and rigid seats may deter long-distance users.
Pros
Fuel Economy
Interior Space
Value
Cons
Cabin Noise
Cost to Maintain
Technology and Entertainment
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2015 Nissan Versa S
$8,998|

2015 Nissan Versa S
$8,998*
119K miles
Features
Air Conditioning
Rear Defroster
ABS Brakes
Traction Control
CD Audio
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Cloth Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Automatic Transmission
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
26 city/35 hwy
Exterior Color
Blue
Interior Color
Black
Drive Type
Front Wheel Drive
Engine
4-cyl, Gas, 1.6L
Transmission
Automatic
Cargo Capacity
14.9 cu ft
Horsepower
109
Torque
107 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
175.4" x 66.7" x 59.6"
Wheelbase
102.4"
Driver Leg Room
41.8"
Driver Head Room
39.8"
Fuel Capacity
10.8 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P185/65HR15
*Price excludes state and local taxes, title, registration, tags, and any optional products or services. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of MD, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.























