2024 Jeep WranglerSahara5k miles
Free reservationAvailable today
Only at CarMax Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Detailed history reportavailable
10-day money back returns
Explore the Wrangler
For those who like off-road capability and a climate-controlled cabin.
Why you'll love this Wrangler
SUV with straightforward controls and a steering wheel that heats to warm your hands.

Well equipped
30+ popular features like Apple CarPlay®, Android Auto™, Automated Cruise Control.
Premium Audio
Alpine Sound System
16 city/19 hwy
Miles Per Gallon
Red
Exterior Color
Black
Interior Color
Four Wheel Drive
Drive Type
6-cyl, Gas, 3.6L
Engine
Automatic
Transmission
3,500 lbs
Towing Capacity (Max)
31.7 cu ft
Cargo Capacity
285
Horsepower
Vehicle Features and Specs
Features
Installed Upgrades
Alpine Sound System
Navigation System
Panoramic Sunroof
Power Seat(s)
Rear Defroster
Running Boards
Smart Key
Soft Top
Technology Package
Comfort & Convenience
Heated Steering Wheel
Front Seat Heaters
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Automated Cruise Control
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Entertainment & Technology
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Leatherette Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Daytime Running Lights
Fog Lamps
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Four Wheel Drive
Key Specifications
16 city/19 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior ColorFour Wheel Drive
Drive Type6-cyl, Gas, 3.6L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
285
Horsepower260 ft-lbs
Torque21.5 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
31.7 cu ft
Cargo Capacity188.4" x 73.9" x 73.6"
Dimensions (L x W x H)118.4"
Wheelbase41.2"
Driver Leg Room42.6"
Driver Head RoomP255/70SR18
Front Tire Size (standard)Trailering
3,500 lbs
Towing Capacity (Max)for the 2024 Jeep Wrangler Sahara
Specs
Installed Upgrades
Alpine Sound System
Navigation System
Panoramic Sunroof
Power Seat(s)
Rear Defroster
Running Boards
Smart Key
Soft Top
Technology Package
Comfort & Convenience
Heated Steering Wheel
Front Seat Heaters
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Power Windows
Power Locks
Driver Assistance‡
Automated Cruise Control
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Entertainment & Technology
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Interior
Leatherette Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Exterior
Alloy Wheels
Daytime Running Lights
Fog Lamps
Mechanical
Automatic Transmission
Four Wheel Drive
Key Specifications
16 city/19 hwy
Miles Per GallonRed
Exterior ColorBlack
Interior ColorFour Wheel Drive
Drive Type6-cyl, Gas, 3.6L
EngineAutomatic
TransmissionPerformance
285
Horsepower260 ft-lbs
Torque21.5 gal
Fuel CapacityMeasurements
31.7 cu ft
Cargo Capacity188.4" x 73.9" x 73.6"
Dimensions (L x W x H)118.4"
Wheelbase41.2"
Driver Leg Room42.6"
Driver Head RoomP255/70SR18
Front Tire Size (standard)Trailering
3,500 lbs
Towing Capacity (Max)for the 2024 Jeep Wrangler Sahara
Standard OEM Features
These are standard original equipment manufacturer features for the 2024 Jeep Wrangler Sahara. All available options are not listed below and may vary by car.
- Google Android Auto
Comfort & Convenience
Driver Assistance‡
Entertainment & Technology
Life of this car
Only 1 owner
Reported by AutoCheck®Low annual mileage
Less than 9,000 miles per yearManufacturer Warranty may apply
Balance of 3 yrs / 36k miles may still applyOptional MaxCare® protection
See available plans, coverage, and benefitsHistory report
Vehicle history by AutoCheck®Looking for specifics?
CarMax no-haggle pricing
Est. $782 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay monthly
Est. $782 /mo
8.94% APR • 72 mos. • $2,500 down
Over 97% get pre-qualified
Takes less than 3 minutes to get results
All credit types welcome
No impact to your credit
Pay cash
$45,948
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
Vehicle price | $42,998 |
Est. tax, title, fees | $2,950 |
Total | $45,948 |
Options to shop your way
Try it in person
Drive it today in . This car is only available at this location.
Buy it online
Pick up in as soon as today.
More cars in your area
Even more to love
You get speed adjusted to traffic, a camera view behind, and rear seats folding flat for cargo.
CarMax Certified quality
Drive with confidence
No flood or frame damage
No reported odometer problems
Deep cleaned interior
125-point inspection
View listVehicle history by AutoCheck®
View report10-day money back guarantee
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.
See how this one stacks up
Learn about Wrangler changes by year
Customer rating
5.0/5
7 Reviews5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
What Wrangler owners are saying
Pros
Weather Versatility
Styling
Technology and Entertainment
Cons
Cabin Noise
Fuel Economy
Ride and Handling
The CarMax difference
CarMax Certified quality
Easy 10-day returns
30-day limited warranty
Longer in some states. See store for details.Optional MaxCare® keeps you covered
You might like
Love it for less
† Available within a 60-mile radius of select stores. See store for details.
‡ Driver assistance features are not a substitute for attentive driving; the driver is responsible for vehicle operation at all times. Features may have limited functionality in certain situations. See this car’s Owner’s Manual and manufacturer information for full details and important limitations.
§ MPG/MPGe/range figures based on EPA estimates for vehicle sold as new; results will vary based on vehicle history and driving conditions.
‖ Apple CarPlay and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc. Google, Android and Android Auto are trademarks of Google LLC.
¶All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Use of a third-party trademark does not imply an endorsement or affiliation.
2024 Jeep Wrangler Sahara
$42,998|

2024 Jeep Wrangler Sahara
$42,998*
5K miles
Features
Heated Steering Wheel
Front Seat Heaters
Smart Key
Power Seat(s)
Air Conditioning
Power Mirrors
Rear Defroster
Power Windows
Power Locks
Automated Cruise Control
Rear View Camera
Traction Control
ABS Brakes
Alpine Sound System
Navigation System
Apple CarPlay®
Android Auto™
Bluetooth Technology
Satellite Radio Ready
SiriusXM Trial Available
Auxiliary Audio Input
AM/FM Stereo
Panoramic Sunroof
Leatherette Seats
Side Airbags
Overhead Airbags
Running Boards
Alloy Wheels
Daytime Running Lights
Soft Top
Fog Lamps
Automatic Transmission
Four Wheel Drive
Specifications
Miles Per Gallon
16 city/19 hwy
Exterior Color
Red
Interior Color
Black
Drive Type
Four Wheel Drive
Engine
6-cyl, Gas, 3.6L
Transmission
Automatic
Towing Capacity (Max)
3,500 lbs
Cargo Capacity
31.7 cu ft
Horsepower
285
Torque
260 ft-lbs
Dimensions (L x W x H)
188.4" x 73.9" x 73.6"
Wheelbase
118.4"
Driver Leg Room
41.2"
Driver Head Room
42.6"
Fuel Capacity
21.5 gal
Front Tire Size (standard)
P255/70SR18
*Price excludes state and local taxes, title, registration, tags, and any optional products or services. Price assumes that final purchase will be made in the State of MD, unless vehicle is non-transferable. Vehicle subject to prior sale. Applicable transfer fees are due in advance of vehicle delivery and are separate from sales transactions. Limited warranty is 30 days. See store for details. We make every effort to provide accurate information, but please verify before purchasing.





































